The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 60 m² The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden Orizaba is located merely 1.2 km from Plaza Pichucalco and just a 14-minute walk from Teleferico de Orizaba. Wi-Fi and a car park are also available at this 1-bedroom apartment.
The apartment is within reach of Iron Palace Historical Place Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Veracruz State Art Museum is about 10 minutes by car from the property.
For guests' ultimate comfort, air conditioning are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a dining area. This apartment features a bathroom with a hairdryer.
An equipped kitchen with glassware is available as part of the accommodation's self-catering amenities. The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden is just a few steps from Terminal AU Orizaba bus station.
- Local attractions
- Museo Interactivo de Orizaba MIO650 m
- Iron Palace650 m
- Paseo Del Rio Orizaba700 m
- Palacio Municipal de Orizaba800 m
- Casa de las leyendas700 m
- Catedral San Miguel Arcangel750 m
- Parque Castillo850 m
- Monumento a "Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla"800 m
- Oficina Municipal De Enlace En Orizaba700 m
- Airports
- El Lencero170 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden?
Guests of The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza Pichucalco, placed merely 14 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Veracruz State Art Museum (2.4 km) as well as Teleferico de Orizaba (1.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden?
A stay at The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden begins at $82. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden?
Guests of The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Trogon, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Mexican dishes, conveniently situated 450 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Pata Negra, which specializes in Spanish dishes, conveniently found 450 metres away. - ❓
Does The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden have an internet connection?
Yes, The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden?
Yes, pets are allowed at The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden. - ❓
Does The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden come with a kitchen?
Yes, The Best View Of The River Apartments Garden is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 60 square meters.